DCCECE Staff
  • Arkansas Better Chance Program
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Kelly Alexander501-320-8941Email
    • Sherrill Archer501-320-8952Email
    • John Barron870-741-6107Email
    • Paige CoxState Pre-K/ABC Program Administrator501-320-8940Email
    • Tassie McCollum501-321-2583 x196Email
    • Kathy Miles501-320-8949Email
    • Nancy Pearlstein501-320-8948Email
  • Child Care Licensing and Accreditation
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Connie D. Alexander870-732-5170 ext 129Email
    • Barbara Allen870-246-9886Email
    • Shirley Baker501-320-8921Email
    • Monica Barfield501-320-8906Email
    • Jean Beck870-425-6011Email
    • Linda Blakney870-246-9886Email
    • Brandy Brewer501-320-8910Email
    • Ainslee Brown501-682-2330Email
    • Krystal Brumfield501-354-2418Email
    • Micca Burris501-320-8914Email
    • Alechia Buttry479-273-9011 ext 123Email
    • Kim Chapman479-442-4029Email
    • Belinda Ciganek870-972-1732 ext 1235Email
    • Jaclyn Cochran501-321-2583 ext 215Email
    • Connie D. Currie870-732-5170 ext 129Email
    • Marcella Davis870-367-6835Email
    • Otis Davis870-347-2537Email
    • Rachel deLeon479-442-4029Email
    • Vandora Demery870-534-4200 ext 466Email
    • Lurenda Duren501-320-8916Email
    • Amanda Epperson479-754-2355Email
    • Melody Ford870-836-8166Email
    • Lisa Freeman501-354-2418Email
    • Rhonda Fuqua870-578-5491 ext 122Email
    • Candace Gonzales479-273-9011 ext 194Email
    • David GriffinAssoc. Director501-320-8904Email
    • Donna Hagler870-972-1732 ext 1601Email
    • Marci Hale501-268-2714Email
    • Paul Hankins870-269-4321Email
    • Charlotte Hansberry870-261-6675Email
    • Kelli Hilburn870-741-6107Email
    • Betty Hill870-836-8166Email
    • Dorothy Hill870-261-6674Email
    • Amanda Hughes501-320-8911Email
    • Charlene Johnson501-320-8915Email
    • Troy Jordan501-320-8918Email
    • Brandi Lace870-578-5491 ext 323Email
    • Barbara Lawson501-320-8922Email
    • Dianne Lollies870-773-0563Email
    • Onika Luster870-534-4200 ext 465Email
    • Debra Mantione501-676-5643 ext 123Email
    • Vicki Mathews501-320-8913Email
    • Vanessa Maxwell870-352-5115 ext 312Email
    • Pamela Mayo479-782-4555 ext 3217Email
    • Kelly McClelland870-741-6107Email
    • Brandi McDonald501-320-8908Email
    • Melissa Myers479-273-9011 ext 176Email
    • Melissa Neuhaus501-268-8696 ext 141Email
    • Mary W. Oliver870-352-5115Email
    • Crystal Oraka501-320-6202Email
    • Pamela Parker501-320-8919Email
    • Abby Pieper501-320-8917Email
    • Peggy PooleProgram Coordinator501-268-2714Email
    • Debbie Potter479-495-2723Email
    • Cindy Pyle479-637-4141Email
    • Shawntill Roberts870-741-6107 ext 13344Email
    • Yolanda Robinson501-320-8909Email
    • Nicole Tarkington501-730-9933Email
    • Ratha Tracy501-320-8905Email
    • Nancy Walker501-676-3113 ext 123Email
    • Ute Wesley501-268-2714Email
    • Jennifer Williams501-320-8912Email
    • Faye Wilson479-782-4555 ext 3214Email
  • DCCECE Director's Office
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Trena BronsonAdmin. Analyst501-320-8959Email
    • Liz HarrisStaff Development Specialist501-320-8947Email
    • Arlene RoseAssistant Director501-320-8963Email
    • Tonya WilliamsDivision Director 501-320-8953Email
  • DCCECE Family Support
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Tammie Allen Program Eligibility Specialist501-371-1196Email
    • Michele BluntProgram Eligibility Specialist501-371-1196Email
    • Antoinette Broady870-534-4200Email
    • Varita Brown870-853-9816Email
    • Delois Calhoun501-320-8931Email
    • Sheri Chapell479-273-9011 ext 115Email
    • Collette Chism501-371-1153Email
    • Tammy CochranProgram Eligibility Specialist870-448-3153Email
    • Carolyn Cox501-261-6659Email
    • Ivory DanielsCCDF Administrator501-320-8927Email
    • Paula Davis501-321-2583 ext 233Email
    • Susan Fancher870-423-3351Email
    • Dwain Griffin501-320-8939Email
    • Tonnette HarrisProgram Coordinator870-732-5170Email
    • Blanca Hernandez501-320-8937Email
    • Janie Hill501-371-1371Email
    • Vicki House479-637-4141Email
    • Brandy Ishmon501-320-8930Email
    • Brooke Jackson479-270-8722Email
    • Excenna Jones501-320-8932Email
    • Tara Kindle501-320-8936Email
    • Marg King479-394-3100Email
    • Capri Lee870-236-8723Email
    • Nancy Morris870-836-8166Email
    • Sherry Newson501-321-2583 ext 198Email
    • Joy NolanProgram Coordinator501-320-8998
      Fax: 501-683-0034
      Email
    • Sara Norwood501-320-8954Email
    • Brian PettusAdministrative Assistant II501-320-8999
      Fax: 501-683-0034
      Email
    • Carol Presley870-856-1053Email
    • Ebony Randolph501-320-8929Email
    • Kathy Rushing479-273-9011 ext 105Email
    • Doris Russell501-320-8938Email
    • Helen Savell870-895-3309Email
    • Cheri Skinner870-998-2581Email
    • Larry Smith870-261-6662Email
    • Charlotte Stevens501-268-2714Email
    • Randi Stinyard870-222-4144Email
    • Carolina TalmonProgram Eligibility Specialist501-320-8965Email
    • Kareba TateProgram Manager501-320-8928Email
    • Wayne Thornberry870-942-5151Email
    • Janis Toombs870-236-8723Email
    • Betty J. Walker479-273-9011Email
    • Kia Webb501-320-8933Email
    • Sandra West-King501-682-0487Email
    • Mary Winfrey870-578-5491Email
  • DCCECE Financial
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Samantha Blair501-320-8981Email
    • Sharron Brooks501-320-8978Email
    • Justin Foster501-320-8985Email
    • Margie Hadley501-320-8956Email
    • Leah Johannes501-320-8977Email
    • Ray Jones501-320-8979Email
    • Mike Saxby501-320-8976Email
    • Mark StoryCFO501-320-8955Email
  • DCCECE Program Support
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Shalonda Beene501-320-8983Email
    • Nikki Caton501-320-8986Email
    • Roshonda Harrison501-320-3906Email
    • Patricia M. Johnson501-320-8989Email
    • Dee Walker501-320-8988Email
    • Beverly WrightProfessional Development Coordinator501-320-8982 Email
  • Placement and Residential Licensing
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Charles Arnold501-268-2714Email
    • Joni Black479-442-4029Email
    • Lonnia Cooper870-972-1732 ext 1853Email
    • Ann Dalton479-442-4029Email
    • Charlotte Galusha501-320-8925Email
    • Greg Gilliland501-321-2583 ext 227Email
    • Patty Glanton479-782-4555 ext 3335Email
    • Ollie Jasper870-534-4200 ext 461Email
    • April Jordan501-268-2714Email
    • Kathy MacKay501-268-2714Email
    • Trisha Newman501-268-2714Email
    • Shirley Preston479-675-3091Email
    • Holly Rhodes501-268-2714Email
    • Shannon Rouse501-320-8924Email
    • Fatima Stepps501-320-8923Email
    • Marquita Thomas501-320-8926Email
    • Brenna Tucker501-268-2714Email
  • Special Nutrition Program
    NameTitlePhoneEmail
    • Shelia Bailey501-320-8972Email
    • Kimberly Clay501-320-8969Email
    • Cindy Dennis501-320-8963Email
    • Tonique Hatton501-320-8964Email
    • Eric HicksonChild Care Specialist 501-320-6412Email
    • Perry Hunter501-320-8967Email
    • Rita Jolly501-320-8961Email
    • Gladys King501-320-8974Email
    • William Lackey501-320-8950Email
    • Amy Merrill501-320-8966Email
    • Linda Pippins501-320-8971Email
    • Luciana Scott501-320-8973Email
    • Takysha Simmons501-320-8975Email
    • Beverly Snell501-320-8958Email
    • Vickie Stewart501-320-8968Email
    • Paula Watson501-320-8951Email